STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Food Code Rule 4-301.11 provides: Cooling, Heating, and Holding Capacities.
Equipment for cooling and heating food, and holding cold and hot food, shall be sufficient in number and capacity to provide food temperatures as specified under Chapter 3.
The Division proved by clear and convincing evidence that Respondent's equipment for holding cold food was not sufficient in capacity to maintain food at temperatures specified under Chapter 3 of the Food Code.
Section 509.292(1), Florida Statutes, provides:
An operator may not knowingly and willfully misrepresent the identity of any food or food product to any of the patrons of such establishment. The identity of food or a food product is misrepresented if:
The description of the food or food product is false or misleading in any particular;
The food or food product is served, sold, or distributed under the name of another food or food product; or