Washington| Change
[…] Juvenile Services Program, Inc., was ranked second, with 1454.01 points. Petitioner was ranked third, with 1327.57 points. Lutheran Services of Florida, Inc., was ranked fourth, with

    986.43 points.


  8. Petitioner's timely challenge to Respondent's intended agency action in Circuit 17 is limited to the issue of whether the evaluators were qualified under the applicable law and RFP criteria to evaluate the proposals.

  9. The standard established by "the applicable law," section 287.057(17), Florida Statutes, is that the agency must appoint "[a]t least three persons to evaluate proposals and replies who collectively have experience and knowledge in the program areas and service requirements for which commodities or contractual services are sought."


  10. The RFP criteria contain the following in the RFP Addendum, in the form of a question from a prospective provider and Respondent's answer:

    Q: Who will be evaluating the proposals[?] Will they be fully knowledgeable about IDDS programs and how they are run[?]