Washington| Change
[…] Petitioner's contention is that one of the three evaluators was not qualified, thus, undermining the evaluation


    process and rendering the decision based on that process clearly erroneous, contrary to competition, arbitrary, and capricious.

  38. The relief sought by Petitioner is to reject all proposals and reinitiate the RFP process. The relief sought would adversely affect Intervenor's substantial interests, Intervenor has standing.

  39. Section 287.057(17)(a) provides that if the value of a contract will exceed $150,000, then the agency must appoint "at least three persons to evaluate proposals and replies who collectively have experience and knowledge in the program areas and service requirements for which commodities or contractual services are sought."

  40. Petitioner has failed to meet its burden of proving that the team of three evaluators that reviewed and scored the technical, programmatic proposals collectively lacked experience and knowledge in the program areas and service requirements at issue.