Ohio| Change
[…] 53. The evidence establishes that the community development services and facilities that will continue to be provided by the proposed Merged District will not be incompatible with the capacity and uses of existing local and regional community development services and facilities.

  54. The evidence establishes that the area that will continue to be served by the proposed Merged District is amenable to separate special-district government.

CONCLUSION


Section 190.005(1)(e), Florida Statutes, states that the Commission "shall consider the entire record of the local hearing, the transcript of the hearing, resolutions adopted by local general-purpose governments," and the factors listed in that subparagraph.