STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] § 445.007(4)(d).
One-stop services are described in section 445.009(1) and include the following: job search, referral and placement assistance; career counseling and educational planning; support services, including child care and transportation assistance to gain employment; employability skills training; adult education and basic skills training; technical training leading to a certification and degree; claim filing for unemployment compensation services; and temporary income, health, nutritional, and housing assistance. § 445.009(1).
Pursuant to section 445.007(9), TBWA, as a regional workforce board, must "[a]pply the procurement and expenditure procedures required by federal law for the expenditure of federal funds." § 445.007(9). This statutory requirement emanates from federal requirements for the use of federal funds
and is incorporated in the parties' Master Cooperative Agreement. TBWA is, therefore, bound by the spending principles of Federal law for its various grant funds.