Washington| Change
[…] See St. Johns

    Riverkeeper, Inc., et al. v. St. Johns River Water Mgmt. Dist., et al., 54 So. 3d 1051, 1054 (Fla. 5th DCA 2011); Palm Beach Cnty. Envtl. Coal. v. Fla. Dep't of Envtl. Prot., 14 So. 3d 1076, 1078 (Fla. 4th DCA 2009); Peace River/Manasota Reg'l Water


    Supply Auth. v. IMC Phosphates Co., 18 So. 3d 1079, 1082 (Fla. 2d DCA 2009); Reily Enters., LLC v. Fla. Dep't of Envtl. Prot., 990 So. 2d 1248, 1251 (Fla. 4th DCA 2008). See also

    § 403.412(5), Fla. Stat. (“A citizen's substantial interests will be considered to be determined or affected if the party demonstrates it may suffer an injury in fact which is of sufficient immediacy and is of the type and nature intended to be protected by this chapter.”).

  31. As the owner of property adjacent to G5’s redevelopment project, Petitioner has substantial interests that could be affected by G5’s ERP so as to enable Petitioner to contest G5’s application and raise its issues regarding flooding.