Ohio| Change
[…] 6. The Florida Legislature has expressly recognized that the substantial interests of hospitals (including those that operate designated trauma centers) may be determined by the Department's decision on a new trauma center application. Section 395.4025, provides in relevant part:

    (7) Any hospital that wishes to protest a decision made by the department based on the department’s preliminary or in-depth review of applications or on the recommendations of the site visit review team pursuant to this section shall proceed as provided in chapter

    120. Hearings held under this subsection


    shall be conducted in the same manner as provided in §§ 120.569 and 120.57. Cases filed under chapter 120 may combine all disputes between parties.

    (Emphasis added)


  7. Petitioners have established that they are in imminent danger of suffering immediate and actual harm as a result of the Rule.