Washington| Change
[…] St. Johns, Clay and Duval County was not warranted.


  77. Rowe's also alleged that the Department violated the Taxpayer's Bill of Rights, as stated in section 213.015(5), by its failure to provide Petitioner with a "narrative description which explains the basis of audit changes, proposed assessments, assessments." In its Proposed Recommended Order, Petitioner concedes that the evidence at hearing would not support such a conclusion.


  78. Finally, Rowe's challenged the assessment based on the inability to pay. Section 213.21(3)(a), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part that "[a] taxpayer’s liability for any tax or interest specified in s. 72.011(1) may be compromised by the department upon the grounds of doubt as to liability for or collectibility of such tax or interest." Florida Administrative Code Rule 12-13.006, which implements section 213.21(3), provides: