Washington| Change
[…] Subsection (3)(c) of that statute states:

The district courts of appeal may, upon the filing of appropriate notices of appeal, review final orders of the commission pursuant to s.

120.68. Costs or fees may not be assessed against the commission in any appeal from a final order issued by the commission under this subsection. Unless specifically ordered by the court, the commencement of an appeal does not suspend or stay an order of the commission.


The Commission also argues that Viering failed to comply with the requirements of section 284.30, Florida Statutes, which states:

A state self-insurance fund, designated as the “State Risk Management Trust Fund,” is created to be set up by the Department of Financial Services and administered with a program of risk management, which fund is to provide insurance, as authorized by s.