Washington| Change
[…] 37. "Acceptance of goods by the buyer precludes rejection of the goods accepted . . . ." § 672.607(2), Fla. Stat.

  38. An acceptance, however, may be revoked under certain circumstances. "Revocation of acceptance must occur within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered the ground for it and before any substantial change in condition of the goods which is not caused by their own defects. It is not effective until the buyer notifies the seller of it."

    § 672.608(2), Fla. Stat. "A buyer who so revokes has the same rights and duties with regard to the goods involved as if she or he had rejected them." § 672.608(3), Fla. Stat.

  39. "Where a tender has been accepted[,] [t]he buyer must within a reasonable time after he or she discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy." § 672.607(3)(a), Fla. Stat.