Washington| Change
[…] 31. Although Unity Groves offered testimony regarding the usual course of dealing with its growers, no testimony was presented from Unity Groves' employees who were involved in the purchase of peppers from Petitioner to refute Petitioner's


    testimony that the prices on the receipts were agreed upon prices.

  32. Further, the documents offered by both parties and admitted without objection support the testimony of Petitioner that the receipts show the agreed upon prices and the prices actually paid by Unity Groves to Petitioner except for the March 22 and 25 deliveries.

  33. The transactions between the parties in this case are generally governed by chapter 672, Florida Statutes, known as the "Uniform Commercial Code-Sales." See § 672.101, Fla. Stat.

  34. Pursuant to section 672.607(1), "[t]he buyer must pay at the contract rate for any goods accepted."

  35. Section 672.606(1) describes "[w]hat constitutes acceptance of goods." It provides as follows:

    1. Acceptance of goods occurs when the buyer: