Ohio| Change
[…] * * *


    (48) To award its annual allocation of low-income housing tax credits, nontaxable

    revenue bonds, and State Apartment Incentive Loan Program funds appropriated by the Legislature and available to allocate by request for proposals or other competitive solicitation.


  112. These consolidated competitive solicitation protests are governed by section 120.57(3)(f), which provides as follows:

    Unless otherwise provided by statute, the burden of proof shall rest with the party protesting the proposed agency action. In a competitive-procurement protest, other than a rejection of all bids, proposals, or replies, the administrative law judge shall conduct a de novo proceeding to determine whether the agency's proposed action is contrary to the agency's governing statutes, the agency's rules or policies, or the solicitation specifications. The standard of proof for such proceedings shall be whether the proposed agency action was clearly erroneous, contrary to competition, arbitrary, or capricious.


  113. As the parties protesting Florida Housing's proposed action, Petitioners bear the burden of proof by a preponderance of the evidence. §§ 120.57(3)(f) and 120.57(1)(j), Fla. Stat.

  114. All applicant-parties have standing; no one contended otherwise.