Ohio| Change
[…] 1. Xerox’s Proposal Was Responsive


  87. Finally, there is no evidence that Xerox’s proposal was nonresponsive to the ITN requirements or that the Department erred in determining that Xerox is responsive. Therefore, the Department’s decision to enter negotiations with Xerox is not contrary to statute, rule, or policy, and is not clearly erroneous, contrary to competition, arbitrary, or capricious.

    1. Conflict of Interest


  88. Section 287.057(17)(a), Florida Statutes, provides in part that “[e]ach agency must avoid, neutralize, or mitigate


    significant potential organizational conflicts of interest before a contract is awarded.”

  89. Section 2.2 of the Department’s Commodities and Contractual Services Procurement Manual (Section 2) provides in part as follows: