Washington| Change
[…] Pollio, just as Respondent Lichtman herself admitted.

  65. Petitioner showed that Respondent Lichtman failed to account or deliver $40,000.00 to Ms. Pollio, a person entitled to such delivery, upon her May verbal demand and upon her June submission of the Release and Cancellation of Contract for Sale and Purchase form.

  66. Petitioner proved by clear and convincing evidence that Respondent Lichtman violated section 475.25(1)(d).


    Count III


  67. Section 475.42(1)(d), Florida Statutes (2010), provided, in relevant part:

    A sales associate may not collect any money in connection with any real estate brokerage transaction, whether as a commission, deposit, payment, rental, or otherwise, except in the name of the employer and with the express consent of the employer . . . .