Washington| Change
[…] Further,


    upon entering the resort, guests must check in at a management office.

  107. Furthermore, at the time Respondent chose to report the value of the gift at $44 per night, rather than $430, as advised by Undersheriff Staly, he did so because “forty-four dollars sounds better than the $430, or a $1,200 gift.” This admission by Respondent, which was unrefuted at the final hearing, belies Respondent’s belief that the cabin was a personal residence on the date he reported its use.

  108. Section 112.3148(7)(e) provides that “[l]odging provided on consecutive days shall be considered a single gift.”