Ohio| Change
[…] DONE AND ENTERED this 27th day of January, 2017, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.

S

CATHY M. SELLERS

Administrative Law Judge

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 27th day of January, 2017


ENDNOTES


1/ All references are to the 2016 version of Florida Statutes unless otherwise stated.


2/ Section 494.00312(7) states, in pertinent part, that "[i]f a person holding an active loan originator license has applied to renew the license on or before December 31, the loan originator license remains active until the renewal application is approved or denied."