Ohio| Change
[…] 7. C.P. is a child of light complexion, and the bruises to his body, as reflected in the photographs, were, in most instances, easily discernable.

    8. Based on her conduct with respect to C.P., Respondent, on or about February 10, 2017, was arrested and charged with “child abuse without great harm” in violation of section 827.03, Florida Statutes (2016). Section 827.03(2)(c) provides that a person commits a third-degree felony when “knowingly or willfully abuse[ing] a child without causing great bodily harm, permanent disability, or permanent disfigurement to the child.” It is undisputed that Respondent entered into, and successfully completed, a pretrial diversion program in lieu of prosecution.