Washington| Change
[…] See id.;

Lussier v. Dugger, 
904 F.2d 661
, 664 (11th Cir. 1990). The standards under Title I

of the ADA apply to Rehabilitation Act claims. See 29 U.S.C. § 794(d); see also

Holbrook v. City of Alpharetta, 
112 F.3d 1522
, 1526 n.2 (11th Cir. 1997).

      “A person with a disability is otherwise qualified if he is able to perform the

essential functions of the job in question with or without a reasonable

accommodation.” Boyle v. City of Pell City, 
866 F.3d 1280
, 1288 (11th Cir. 2017)

(quotation marks omitted). Under 42 U.S.C. § 12111(9)(B), a reasonable

accommodation may include, among other things, “job restructuring, part-time or

modified work schedules, reassignment to a vacant position, [or] acquisition or

modification of equipment or devices.”

      An employer must provide a reasonable accommodation for an employee

with a known disability unless such an accommodation would result in undue

hardship to the employer. Earl v. Mervyns, Inc., 
207 F.3d 1361
, 1365 (11th Cir.

2000).