Ohio| Change
[…] received from the Owner approximately $4,317.00 during the time frame referenced in paragraph 48 above for construction administration fees. 50. “Respondent failed to ‘observe incorrect floor truss installation, damage to floor trusses caused by tradesmen during 14 \ e installation of their work, fabrication and installation of a five- member 2" x 12" wood beam intended to replace a prefabricated truss girder, and excessive deflection in the aforementioned wood beam. 51. Respondent failed to observe separation of numerous partitions from adjacent surfaces due to floor deflection. 52. Section 481.225, Florida statutes, provides in pertinent part that: (1) The following acts constitute grounds for which disciplinary actions in Subsection (3) may be taken: (g) Committing an act of fraud or deceit, or of negligence, incompetency, or misconduct, in the practice of architecture. 53. Rule 61G1-12.001(4), Florida Administrative Code, states: An architect or interior designer or firm may not be negligent in the practice of architecture or interior design.