Ohio| Change
[…] construction documents and specifications referenced in paragraphs 9-10, above, are denoted “The vogt Group Architects - New Orleans.” 37. Respondent’s business stationery used for invoicing the Owner for architectural and construction management services, at minimum, via correspondence from on or about March 31, 1992 through July 5, 1994, is denoted “The Vogt Group - New Orleans.” 38. Section 481.225, Florida statutes, provides in pertinent part that: (1) The following acts constitute grounds for which disciplinary actions in subsection (3) may be taken: (a) Violating any provision of ... s. 481.221 ++. Or any rule of the board or department lawfully adopted pursuant to this part or Chapter 455. 39. Section 481.219(2), Florida Statutes, states in pertinent part: A certificate. of authorization shall be required for a corporation, partnership, or person practicing under a fictitious name, offering architectural services to the public _ jointly or separately. . 40. Section 481.221(8), Florida Statutes, states in pertinent part: Each registered architect or interior designer, and each corporation or partnership holding a certificate of authorization, shall include its certificate number in = any newspaper, telephone directory, or other advertising