Ohio| Change
[…] 38. Section 481.225, Florida statutes, provides in pertinent part that: (1) The following acts constitute grounds for which disciplinary actions in subsection (3) may be taken: (a) Violating any provision of ... s. 481.221 ++. Or any rule of the board or department lawfully adopted pursuant to this part or Chapter 455. 39. Section 481.219(2), Florida Statutes, states in pertinent part: A certificate. of authorization shall be required for a corporation, partnership, or person practicing under a fictitious name, offering architectural services to the public _ jointly or separately. . 40. Section 481.221(8), Florida Statutes, states in pertinent part: Each registered architect or interior designer, and each corporation or partnership holding a certificate of authorization, shall include its certificate number in = any newspaper, telephone directory, or other advertising medium used by the registered 12 architect, interior designer, corporation, or partnership. 41. Rule 61G1-11.013(9) (a) (13), Florida Administrative Code, states in pertinent part: The term “newspaper, telephone directory or other advertising medium” as used in Section 481.221(8), Fla.