Ohio| Change
[…] was due in accordance with Section 2.4.4, AIA Document B151. 67. Contractor failed to provide shop drawings, product data and samples as required in the construction contract with the Owner as referenced in paragraph 7, above. 68. Respondent failed to demand Contractor fulfill his contractual obligations for architectural and ‘construction management responsibilities Respondent was retained by Owner to perform. 69. Respondent’ s failure to-demand shop drawings contributed to incorrect fabrication and installation of a five-member 2"x12" wood floor beam inadequate for the intended use. 70. Section 481.225, Florida statutes, provides in pertinent part that: '. (1) The following acts constitute grounds for which disciplinary actions in subsection. (3) may be taken: “(g) Committing an act of fraud or deceit, or of negligence, incompetency, or misconduct, in the practice of architecture. : 71. Rule 61G1-12.001(4), Florida Administrative Code, states: “an architect or interior designer or firm may ~ not be negligent in the practice of architecture or interior design.