Washington| Change
[…] (2) The safe and proper use of the pesticides used. (3) The correct concentration and formulation of pesticides used in all pest control work performed. (4) The training of personnel in the proper and acceptable methods of pest control. (5) The control measures and procedures used. (6) The notification of the department of any accidental human poisoning or death connected with pest control work performed on a job she or he is supervising, within 24 hours after she or he has knowledge of the poisoning or death. (Emphasis added) Florida Statutes, Section 482.226 (1)(6), provides 4 apap rete: 12. qd) When an inspection for wood-destroying organisms is made by a licensee for purposes of a real estate transaction and either a fee is charged for the inspection or a written report is requested by the customer, a wood-destroying organism inspection report shall be provided by the licensee or its representative qualified under this chapter to perform such inspections. . . . (6) Any licensee that performs wood-destroying organism inspections in accordance with subsection(1) must meet financial responsibility in the form of errors and omissions (professional liability) inswrance coverage or bond in an amount no less than $50,000 in the aggregate and $25,000 per