Washington| Change
[…] COUNT VI 33. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through five, seven through fourteen, seventeen through nineteen, twenty two, twenty five through twenty six and twenty nine through thirty one as though fully set forth in this Count VI. 34, Section 489.1425, Florida Statutes, provides that: “(1) Any agreement or contract for repair, restoration, improvement, or construction to residential real property must contain a foe: -written statement explaining consumer hts under the Construction Industries Recovery Fund, except where the value of all labor and materials does not exceed $2, 500. ” 35. The Contractor failed to provide the Customer with written notice of consumer rights under the Construction Industries Recovery Fund. 36. Failing to provide the Customer with written notice of consumer rights under the Sian SRE Re erompenmeie es 13 Construction Industries Recovery Fund