Petitioner: FOSTER WHEELER ENVIRONMENTAL CORPORATION
[…] "Based on the forgoing Findings of Fact and Ultimate Facts and Conclusions of Law, it is
ORDERED that:
A. ~~durisdiction over the subject contract matter is accepted.
B. The Administrative Law Judge’s Order Closing File is adopted.
C. Dismissal of the Petition is accepted; thereby allowing the District to
em ser aeed continue its procurement process for Request for Proposals No. C-
C2070P, Comprehensive Everglades Restoration Plan, Program
Management Support Services.
Page 3 of 9
Te-e eee
a lass ike ail il lll ide A le gg ee eS
NOTICE OF RIGHTS
Section 120.569(1), Fla. Stat. (2001), requires that “each notice shall inform the
recipient of any administrative hearing or judicial review that is available under this
section, s. 120.57, or s. 120.68; shall indicate the procedure which must be followed to
obtain the hearing or judicial review, and shall state the time limits which apply.” Please
note that this Notice of Rights is not intended to provide legal advice. Not all the legal
proceedings detailed below may be an applicable or appropriate remedy. You may wish
to consult an attorney regarding your legal rights.
PETITION FOR ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEEDINGS