Washington| Change
[…] For the purposes of this subsection, security background investigations shall include, but not be limited to, employment history checks, fingerprinting for all purposes and checks in this subsection, statewide criminal and juvenile records checks through the Florida Department of Law Enforcement, and federal criminal records checks through the Federal Bureau of Investigation, and may include local criminal records checks through local law enforcement agencies.” Section 435.05 (1){a), Florida Statutes, states “Every person employed in a position for which employment screening is required must, within 5 working days after starting work, submit to the employer a complete set of information necessary to conduct a screening under this section.” Section 435.05 (1)(), Florida Statutes, states “For level 2 screening, the employer or licensing agency must submit the information necessary for screening to the Florida Department of Law Enforcement within 5 working days after receiving it” In this matter the Department hereby imposes a fine of $50.00 per day the violation, with regards to the fingerprint card, was not corrected for a total of $400.00. TOTAL ADMINISTRATIVE FINE: $7,500.00 ee Soper nRronr Pera SSR one ores NOTIFICATION OF RIGHTS Should you wish to appeal this action,