Washington| Change
[…] Pursuant to the provisions of Section 20.43(3), Florida Statutes, the Petitioner has contracted with the Agency for Health Care Administration to provide consumer complaint, investigative, “and prosecutorial services required by the Division of Medical Quality Assurance, councils, or “ boards, as appropriate. . 2. Respondent is and has been at all times material hereto.a licensed physician in the state of Florida, having been issued ‘license number ME 0053985. Respondent's last known address is 4002 State Road 674, Suite A, Sun City Center, Horida 33573. 3. Respondent is board