Washington| Change
[…] No fans were present inside the structure. e. The homeowners were not given a fact sheet for either Vikane or Brom-O- Gas, nor were they given a list of items to be removed (i.e. medicines) for the residence. £ VARGAS didn’t have keys to the structure. = STATEMENTS OF LAW - 29. _ VINSON EXTERMINATING, McCAUSLAND, and VARGAS must comply with all applicable Florida Statutes and Rules promulgated by the Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services. Florida Statutes, Section 482.051, provides: “The department has authority to adopt rules pursuant to ss. 120.536(1) and 120.54 to implement the provisions of this chapter. Prior to proposing the ; adoption of arule, the department shall counsel with members of the pest control industry concerning the proposed rule. The department shall adopt rules for the protection of the health, safety, and welfare of pest control employees and the general public which require:” (1) That all pesticides or economic poisons be used only in accordance with the registered labels and labeling or as directed by the United States Environmental Protection Agency or the department. - Pjorida Statutes, Section 482.152, provides “A certified operator in charge of the pest control