Ohio| Change
[…] The bureau intends to fine Respondents $1,000 for the violation alleged in paragraph (26). (31) Section 499.067(1), F.S., authorizes the department to deny, suspend, or revoke a permit if it finds that there has been a substantial failure to comply with ss. 499.001-499.081 or chapter 465, chapter 893, or chapter 501, or the rules adopted under any of those sections or chapters. In addition, s. 499.067(3)(c), F.S., authorizes the department to deny, suspend or revoke a permit if the permittee has violated any-provisions of ss. 499.001-499.081 or rules adopted under those sections. Furthermore, s. 499.067(5), F.S., authorizes the department to “deny, suspend, or revoke a permit issued under the Act which authorizes the permittee to purchase prescription drugs, if any owner, officer, employee, or other person who participates in administering or operating the establishment has been found guilty of any violation of ss. 499.001-499.081 ..: any rules adopted under any of those sections or chapters, or any federal ‘or stete rug kiw, regardless of wiether’ the person has been pardoned, had her civil righ’s restored, or had acjudication withheld,” (32) The violations alleged in this complaint evidence a substantial failure to comply and are substantial violations of the Florida Drug.and Cosmetic Act, Chapter 499, Florida Statutes.