Washington| Change
[…] UU. Further, the Agency seeks to revoke Respondent's license pursuant to Section 400.414(1)(a), Florida Statutes (2002) which states in pertinent part that “The agency may deny, revoke, or suspend any license issued under this part, or impose an administrative fine in the manner provided in chapter 120, for ...... an intentional or negligent act seriously affecting the health, safety, or welfare of a resident of the facility.” COUNT IT RESPONDENT FAILED TO UPHOLD THE RESIDENT’S RIGHT TO LIVE IN A SAFE LIVING ENVIRONMENT, FREE FROM ABUSE AND NEGLECT, IN VIOLATION OF SECTION 400.428(1)(a), FLORIDA STATUTES. CLASS II DEFICIENCY 12. AHCA re-alleges and incorporates paragraphs (1) through (6) as if fully set forth herein.