Washington| Change
[…] Admin. Code, which incorporates by reference 42 CFR 483.75. 30. Respondent's failure to develop and implement plans of action to correct identified deficiencies is a violation of Rule 59A-4.1288, Fla. Admin. Code, which incorporates by reference 42 CFR 483.75(0)(2)&(3). Administrative Complaint 2004001615 & 2004001011 Certified Numbers 7106 4575 1294 2050 2075 & 7003 2260 0007 2000 5583 Page 11 of 16 Sal 31. AHCA classified the nature and scope of this violation as a class | “patterned” violation. Pursuant to Section 400.23(8)(a), this classification constitutes grounds for the imposition of an administrative fine of TWELVE THOUSAND FIVE HUNDRED DOLLARS ($12,500). A class | violation is defined as one that “the agency determines presents a situation in which immediate corrective action is necessary because the facility’s non-compliance has caused, or is likely to cause, serious injury, harm, impairment or death to a resident receiving care in a facility.” 32, Respondent's failure of administration to use its resources effectively and efficiently constitutes grounds for the imposition of conditional licensure status, pursuant to Section 400.23(7)(b).