Washington| Change
[…] Admin. Code, which incorporates by reference 42 CFR 483.25(h)(1). 17. Respondent's failure to ensure residents’ environment remain as free of accident hazards as is possible is a violation of Rule 59A-4.106(4)(cc), Fla. Admin. Code. 18. AHCA classified the nature and scope of this violation as a class | “patterned” violation. Pursuant to Section 400.23(8)(a), this classification constitutes grounds for the imposition of an administrative fine of TWELVE THOUSAND FIVE HUNDRED DOLLARS ($12,500). A class | violation is defined as one that “the agency determines presents a situation in which immediate corrective action is necessary because the facility's non-compliance has caused, or is likely to cause, serious injury, harm, impairment or death toa resident receiving care in a facility.” Administrative Complaint 2004001615 & 2004001011 Certified Numbers 7106 4575 1294 2050 2075 & 7003 2260 0007 2000 5583 Page 7 of 16 49. Respondent's failure to ensure residents’ environment remain as free of accident hazards as is possible constitutes grounds for the imposition of conditional