Petitioner: DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION
[…] surveyor and mapper, violating any provision of chapter 472, and for failing to comply with any
order or rule prommigated by the Board.
10, Section 177.091(8), Florida Statutes (1987), the governing statutory language at
the time the survey was prepared, states in pertinent part that “P.C.P.’s [permanent control
points] .. shall be referred to in the surveyor's certificate.” .
11. Respondent failed to refer to the P.C.P,’s in his surveyor’s certificate, a violation
of Section 472.033(1){h), Florida Statutes through a violation of Section 177.091(8), Florida
Statutes (1987). .
12, _ Section 177.091(10), Florida Statutes (1987), the governing statutory language at
the time the survey was prepared, states in pertinent part'that “the name of the city, town, village,
county, and state in which the land being platted is situated shall appear under the name of the
plat as applicable.”
Received Event (Event Succeeded)
Date: 1/2/2005 Time: 8:32 PM
Pages: 8 Duration: 2 min 30 sec
Sender: 8504146749 Company:
Fay Numhar: Suhiact-
Tr 81/e2/28e85 28:32 9584148749 ; DBPR OGA PAGE 95/288
| L
ube ~