Ohio| Change
[…] Admin. Code, which incorporates by reference 42 CFR 483.25. 10. Respondent's failure to provide necessary care and services is a violation of Rule 59A-4.106(4)(aa), Fla. Admin. Code. 41. | AHCA classified the nature and scope of this violation as a class II violation. Pursuant to Section 400.23(8)(b), this classification constitutes grounds for the imposition of an administrative fine of FIVE THOUSAND DOLLARS ($5000.00). A class II violation is defined as one that “the agency determines has compromised the resident's ability to maintain or reach his or her highest practicable physical, mental, and psychosocial well-being, as defined by an accurate and comprehensive resident assessment, plan of care, and provision of services.” COUNT Il CLASS I] VIOLATION FOR FAILURE TO PROVIDE NECESSARY CARE AND SERVICES 42 CFR 483.25(c) Section 400.23(8)(b), Florida Statutes Rule 59A-4.106(4)(aa), Fla. Admin. Code Page 5 of 15 Rule 59A-4.1288, Fla. Admin.