Ohio| Change
[…] A AGENCY FOR HRALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION 95/31/2085 16:29 8504)" 444 STATE OF FLORIOA JEB BUSH, GOVERNOR ALAN LEVINE, INTERIM SEGRETARY May 24, 2005 Certified Article Number CL 7abO390) S344 Lue. u3zze _ SENDERS RECORD Administrator Yema Home Health Care, Inc. 7845 Coral Way Miami, FL 33155 Re: Home Health Agency 21357096 Complaint #: 2005004449 NOTICE OF INTENT TO DENY It is the decision of the Agency for Health Care Administration that the application for renewal licensure as a home health agency for Yema Home Health Care, located at 7845 Coral Way, Miami, Florida, be denied pursuant to section 400.474(4)(c)2, Florida Statutes, since Yema Home Health Care, Inc. was terminated from participation in the Medicaid program of this state as of May 1, 2005. The pertinent statutes that apply include: Section 400.474(4) “The agency may deny... the license of a home health agency..if: .....(c) An applicant, owner, or person who has a 5 percent or greater interest in a licensed entity: ...2. Has been or is currently excluded, suspended, terminated from, or has involuntarily withdrawn from, participation in the Medicaid program of this state ... “ EXPLANATION OF RIGHTS Pursuant to Section-120.569, Florida Statutes, (F.S.) you have.the right to request an administrative hearing.