Washington| Change
[…] Furthermore, the facility did not have documentation to show completion of the required 5-hour literacy course for three employees (Charlotte Wood, Lauren Clements and Jackie Davis). The Respondent was previously cited for violations of training requirements on April 27, 2005, January 14, 2005, and August 30, 2004. Il. Section 435.04(1), Florida Statutes, states: Level 2 screening standards.-- (1) All employees in positions designated by law as positions of trust or responsibility shall be required to undergo security background investigations as a condition of employment and continued employment. For the purposes of this subsection, security background investigations shall include, but not be limited to, and juvenile records checks through the Florida Department of Law Enforcement, Florida Administrative Code Rule 65C-22.006(5)(a)(b)(c) and (d) state: (5) Personnel Records.