Washington| Change
[…] These technicians acknowledged that they did not know the difference between assisting and administering medications. 122. This violation is a class I deficiency. 123. Pursuant to Section 400.419(2) (a), Florida Statutes, “[t]he Agency shall impose an administrative fine for a cited class I violation in an amount not less than $5,000 and not exceeding $10,000 for each violation.” 26 WHEREFORE, the Agency demands the following relief: 1. Enter factual and legal findings in favor of the Agency on Count XVI; 2. Impose a fine in the amount of $5,000. ' CLAIM FOR RELIEF " ae i | WHEREFORE, the Petitioner, State of Florida, Agency for Health care Administration, requests the