Washington| Change
[…] Tree 48. Pursuant to Section 400.4275(4), Florida Statutes, “[t]he department may by rule clarify terms, establish requirements for financial records, accounting procedures, personnel procedures, insurance coverage, and reporting procedures, and specify documentation as necessary to implement the requirements of this section.” 49, In accordance with Rule 58A-5.024 (2) (a), Florida Administrative Code, “[p]ersonnel records for. each staff member shall contain verification of freedom from communicable disease including tuberculosis.” 50. This violation is a class II deficiency. 11 oe. / @ 51. Pursuant to Section