Washington| Change
[…] Therefore, Respondent is subject to discipline pursuant to section 474.214 (2), Florida Statutes, COUNT TWO 20. Petitioner realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through sixteen (16) as though fully set forth herein. . 2). Section 474.214 (1)(ee), Florida Statutes, states that "[flailing to keep contemporaneously written medical records as required by rule of the board," is grounds for disciplinary action which may be taken pursuant to section 474.214 (2), Florida Statutes. 22. Based on the foregoing, Respondent is guilty of violating section 474.214 (1)(ee), Florida Statutes, by not making and maintaining medical records for Specially Tuned's treatment.