Ohio| Change
[…] The address of record is 1620 N. Main Street, Bell, Florida 32619. COUNT ONE 3, Petitioner realleges and incorporates as if fully stated herein the allegations contained in the paragraphs above. 4. Section 319.35(1)(c), Florida Statutes states in part that “It is unlawful for any person to knowingly possess, sell or offer for sale, conceal, or dispose of in this state a motor vehicle with an odometer that has been tampered with so as to reflect a lower mileage than the motor vehicle has actually been driven,...” 5. On or about February 18, 2006, Robin L Kalandyk purchased a 1995 Chevrolet, VIN 1GCGC33K4SF008400, from Respondent. 6. Robin I. Kalandyk signed the retail installment contract and Respondent delivered the 1995 Chevrolet, VIN 1GCGC33K4SF008400, to Ms. Kalandyk on February 18, 2006. Ms.