Ohio| Change
[…] Respondent is therefore subject to discipline by the Board of Veterinary Medicine pursuant to section 474.214(2), Florida Statutes. COUNT TWO 60. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through fifty-six (56) as though set forth herein. 61. Section 474.214(1)(ee), Florida Statutes, states the following shall constitute grounds for disciplinary action “[flailing to keep contemporaneously written medical records as required by rule of the board.” 62. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated section 474.214(1)(ee), Florida Statutes, by failing to keep adequate medical records during the treatment of “Tuxedo.”