Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT I 17. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through ten (10) as if fully set forth herein. 18. Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “practice architecture unless the person is an architect or a registered architect.” 19. Based upon the foregoing, Respondents have violated Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, by offering architectural services when they were not the holder of a valid license.