Petitioner: DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION, CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY LICENSING BOARD
[…] . 2 Respondent ‘is, and has been at all times material hereto, a Certified General
Contractor in the State of Florida, having been issued license number CG ©113197, which is
current.
3, Respondent's address of record is 3814 S.W. 7 Street, Cape Coral, Florida,
) 33914,
Attch. |, fe- 9
Jan 30 2008 14:17
B1/38/2088 1d:14 © 4a7a25a260 WRIGHT FULFORD MOORH PAGE
; ~ 5
4, At all times material hereto, Respondent was the qualifying agent for Triple
Storm Protection, Inc. (“Triple Storm”), which has certificate of authority QB 45135, which is
current. ,
5. Section 489.1195(1)(a), Florida Statutes, Provides that all primary “qualifying
agents for a business organization are jointly and equally responsible for supervision of all
operations of the hnsiness organization; for all field work at all sites; and for financial matters,
both for the organization in general and for each specific job.
. FACTS PERTAINING TO CASE NO, 2007-003929
6. On or around June 28, 2006, Respondent, doing business as Triple Storm, entered
into a contract with Rita Queen (“Queen”) for the installation of storm shutters for a contract
price of $3,300.00,
7. Queen paid Respondent the full contract price,