Petitioner: GLOBAL NURSING HOME HEALTH, INC.
[…] responsibilities to serve as an on-site altemate administrator during absences of the administrator.
This person will be available during designated business hours, when the administrator ‘is not
available. Available during designated business hours means being readily available on the
premises or by telecommunications. During the absence of the administrator, the on-site alternate
administrator will have the responsibility and authority for the daily operation of the agency: The
alternate administrator must meet qualifications as stated in Section 400.462(1), F.S.”
Section 408.815 (1) (a), F.S., “In addition to the grounds provided in authorizing statutes, grounds
that may be used by the agency for denying and revoking a license or change of ownership
application include any of the following actions by a controlling interest: (a) False representation
of a material fact in the license application or omission of any material fact from the application.”
EXPLANATION OF RIGHTS
Pursuant to Section 120.569, F.S., you bave the right to request an administrative hearing. In order to
obtain a formal proceeding before the Division of Administrative Hearings under Section 120.57(1), F.S.,