Petitioner: AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION
[…] This action is based upon six (6) uncorrected State Class III
deficiencies pursuant to Section 429.19(2)(c), Florida Statutes
(2007). The six (6) satisfy the requirement for revocation as
“[f]ive or more cited class III deficiencies that have been
cited on a single survey and have not been corrected within the
times specified” under Section 429.14(1) (e)3, Statutes (2007).
Additionally, and as a separate ground for revocation, two of
the six together with prior violations constitute a
“demonstrated pattern of deficient performance” for revocation
under Section 408.815(1) (d), Florida Statutes (2007).
Additionally, and as a separate ground for revocation, one of
the six together with prior violations constitutes “[a]n
intentional or negligent act materially affecting the health or
safety of a client of the provider” under Section 408.815(1) (b),
Florida Statutes (2007), allowing revocation. Additionally, and
as a separate ground for revocation, one of the six together
with prior violations constitutes a second “determination...
that the facility is retaining an employee subject to level 1