Petitioner: ON-SITE HOME HEALTH CARE, CORP
[…] correspondence. Our records indicate you received this correspondence by certified mail on October 14,
2008. As this requested information was not timely received by the Agency, your application is deemed
tacomplete and withdrawn from further consideration. The outstanding issues remaining for licensure are:
I. The applicant for renewal of their home health agency license did not serve any patients in a 12
month period prior to submitting their renewal application on 9/15/2008,
‘The pertinent statutes and rules that apply include the following:
Section 408.806 (1) Florida Statues (F.S.), “An application for licensure mst be made to the
agency on forms furnished by the agency, submitted under oath, and accompanied by the
appropriate fee in order to be accepted and considered timely. The application must contain
information requircd by authorizing statutes and applicable rules...”
Section 400.474 (1) & (2) (e), F.S., “Administrative penalties --
(1) The agency may deny, revoke, and suspend a license and impose an administrative fine in the
manner provided in chapter 120.
(2) Any of the following actions by a home health agency or its employee is grounds for