Petitioner: ON-SITE HOME HEALTH CARE, CORP
[…] partnership or association, or apy other legal or commercial entity, any of which involve more
than one health care professional disciplinc, a health care prtofossional and a home health aide or
certified nursing assistant, more than one home health aide; more than one certified nursing
assistant, of a home health aide and a certified nursing assistant. The term does not include an
entity that provides services using only volunteers or only individuals related by blood or
Marriage to the patient or client.”
Section 59A-8.008 (4), Florida Administrative Code (F.A.C.), “The agency's application for
licensure shall state explicitly what services will be provided directly by agency employees or by
contracted personnel, if services are provided by contract. The home health agency shall provide
at least onc service directly to patients.”
EXPLANATION OF RIGHTS
Pursuant to Section 120.569, F.S., you have the right to request an administrative hearing, In order to
obtain a formal proceeding before the Division of Administrative Hearings under Section 120.57(1), F.S.,