Petitioner: DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION, CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY LICENSING BOARD
[…] 21. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section
489,129(1) (i), Florida Statutes, by failing in any material
respect to comply with the provisions of this part or violating
a rule or lawful order of the board, by having violated Section
489.1425, Plorida Statutes,
GAOGC\Fortunas\New Format Admin. Complaints\Scott Berman. 489.129(1Me\jNmy(l) Cased 2008-023587,don 4
Jan 15 2009 10:26
@1/15/2889 11:21 8589219186 DEPR PAGE 15/38
COUNT FOUR
22. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the allegations
‘set. forth in paragraphs 1 through 14 .as though: fully set forth
herein.
23, Section 489.119(6) (b), Florida Statutes, provides in
part that:
The registration or certification number of each contractor or
certificate of authority number for each business organization
Shall appear in each offer of services, business proposal, bid,
contract, or advertisement, regardless of medium, as defined by
board rule, used by that contractor.or business organization in
the practice of contracting.
8a, Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section
489.129(1) (i), Florida Statutes, by failing in any material
respect to comply with the provisions of this part or violating
a rule or lawful order of the board, by having violated Section
489,119(6) (b), Florida Statutes.
‘COUNT FIVE