Washington| Change
[…] [Section 497.152(5)(e), Florida Statutes} (b) “Aiding, assisting, procuring, employing, or advising any person or entity to practice a profession or occupation regulated by this chapter without required licensure under this chapter..” [Section 497.152(5)(d), Florida Statutes] (c) “Each funeral establishment located at a specific address shall be deemed to be a separate entity and shall require separate licensing and compliance with the requirements of this chapter.” [Section 497.380(9), Florida Statutes] (d) “A funeral establishment must transact its business under the name by which it is licensed.” [Section 497.380(14), Florida Statutes] (e) “Committing fraud, deceit, negligence, incompetency, or misconduct in the practice of any of the activities regulated under this chapter.”