Washington| Change
[…] Board of Funeral, Cemetery and Consumer Services (hereinafter “the Board”) has the authority to determine through probable cause panels whether there is probable cause to believe there is a violation of Chapter 497, Florida Statutes, or the Florida Administrative Code and whether a proposed administrative prosecution of a licensee shall go forward, as set forth in Sections 497.103(1)(v) and 497.153(3), Florida Statutes. 3. Section 497.152, Florida Statutes, sets forth conduct that is prohibited and shall constitute grounds for discipline or other enforcement action against the licensee. 4. Section 497.005(34), Florida Statutes, defines the term funeral establishment as “... a facility licensed under this chapter where a funeral director or embalmer practices funeral directing or embalming.” 5. Morning Glory Funeral Chapel of St. Petersburg, Inc., which is located at 3301 sh Avenue South, St.