Washington| Change
[…] Petersburg on June 26, 2007. IT IS THEREFORE CHARGED that MORNING GLORY ST. PETERSBURG has violated or is accountable under the following provisions of the Act: (a) “Each funeral establishment located at a specific address shall be deemed to be a separate entity and shall require separate licensing and compliance with the requirements of this chapter.” [Section 497.380(9), Florida Statutes] (b) “A funeral establishment must transact its business under the name by which it is licensed.” [Section 497.380(14), Florida Statutes] (c) “Aiding, assisting, procuring, employing, or advising any person or entity to operate or in operating an establishment regulated by this chapter without the required licensure under this chapter.”