Washington| Change
[…] Petersburg, signed a Statement of Funeral Goods and Services Selected for decedent V.G. that indicated an address and phone number for Morning Glory of Tampa and not the address and phone number for Morning Glory St. Petersburg. 32. Harold Jones, an unlicensed individual, was the owner of Morning Glory of Tampa which was a licensed funeral establishment at 5100 North Nebraska Avenue, Tampa, Florida. 33. Section 497.005(54), Florida Statues, defines a preneed contract as “Any arrangement or method of which the provider of funeral merchandise or services has actual knowledge, whereby any person agrees to furnish funeral merchandise or service in the future. 34. Lisa Speights, on behalf of Morning Glory St. Petersburg assisted Harold Jones, in the unlicensed practice of funeral directing and Morning Glory of Tampa in the operation of a funeral establishment which is regulated by this chapter when her license had been transferred to Morning Glory St.