Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT 5 45. The Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through three (3), and twelve (12) through twenty-three (23), as if fully set forth in this count. 46. Section 456.072(1)(v), Florida Statutes, (2006) provides that engaging or attempting to engage in sexual misconduct, as defined and prohibited in Section 456.063(1), Florida Statutes, constitutes an act for which disciplinary action may be taken. 47, Section 456.063(1) reads: Sexual misconduct in the practice of a health care profession means violation of the professional relationship through which the health care practitioner uses such relationship to engage or attempt to engage the patient or client, or an immediate family member, guardian, oF representative of the, patient or client in, or to induce or attempt to induce such person to engage in, verbal or physical sexual activity outside the scope of the professional practice of such health care profession. Sexual misconduct in the practice of a health care profession is prohibited. 48. On or about April 30, 2007, during Respondent's examination of G5, Respondent had inappropriate sexual discussions with Patient GS, including one or more of the following: (a) Stating that he noticed GS was not married because she was not wearing a wedding ring; (b) Discussing another patient