Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT 1 24. The Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through eleven (11), as if fully set forth in this count. 25. Section 463.016(1)( t) Florida Statutes, (2005) provides that violating any provision of this chapter or chapter 456, or any rules adopted pursuant thereto Constitutes an act for which disciplinary action may be taken. 26. Section 456.072(1)(v), Florida Statutes, (2005) provides that engaging or attempting to engage in sexual misconduct, as defined and prohibited in Section 456.063(1), Florica Statutes, constitutes an act for which disciplinary action may be taken. 27, Section 456.063(1) (2005) provides: 456.063(1) Sexual misconduct in the practice of a health care profession means violation of the professional relationship through which the health care practitioner uses such relationship to engage or attempt to engage the patient or client, or an immediate family member, guardian,. or representative of the patient or client in, or to induce or attempt to induce such person to engage in, verbal or physical sexual activity outside the scope of the professional practice of such health care profession. Sexual misconduct in the practice of a health care profession is prohibited. 28, On or about May 4, 2006, during the examination, Respondent had inappropriate sexual discussions with Patient AV including one or more of the following: (a) Discussing the television show “Sex in the City;” asking AV if she watched the program, and stating that people should not follow the