Ohio| Change
[…] “Licensee” means “an individual, corporation, partnership, firm, association, or governmental entity, that 1s issued a permut, registration, certificate, or license by the Agency.” § 408.803(9), Fla Stat (2007). “The heensee is legally responsible for all aspects of the provider operation.” § 408 803(9), Fla. Stat (2007). “Provider” means “any activity, service, agency, or facility regulated by the Agency and listed in Section 408 802, (Florida Statutes (2007)).” § 408.803(11), Fla. Stat. (2007) Skilled nursing facilities are regulated by the Agency under Chapter 400, Part Il, Florida Statutes.(2007), and listed in Section 408 802, Flonda Statutes (2007). § 408.802(13), Fla. Stat. (2007).