Ohio| Change
[…] (d) 4 demonstrated pattern of deficient performance 93. The Agency may revoke any license under § 400.121(1)(a). 94 Florida law provides the following: Section 400.121(1)(a), F.S., (1) The agency may deny an application, revoke or suspend a license, and impose an admimistrative fine, not to exceed $500 per violation per day for the violation of any provision of this part, part Il of chapter 408, or applicable rules, against any applicant or licensee for the following violations by the applicant, licensee, or other controlling interest (a) A violation of any provision of this part, part II of chapter 408, or applicable rules 95 That as set forth herein above, the Respondent has violated provisions of Chapter 400, Florida Statutes 96 That on or about May 10, 2002, the Agency issued an Administrative Complaint (Agency Case Nos. 200201542] and 2002021061) which cited Respondent for two Class Il Mar 3 2010 15:17