Ohio| Change
[…] statement The statement shall assure each resident the fo}lowing: The right to receive adequate and appropnate health care and protective and support services, including social services, mental health services, if available; 15/45 Mar 3 2010 16:08 83/03/2018 16:83 8589216158 PAGE 16/45 May 21° 9 13-21 MAY-21-2899 14:34 A. Ct HEALTH CARE ADIN e5@ 92. 2158 P 16 planned recreational activities, and therapcutte and rehabilitative services consistent with the resident care plan, with establisbed and recognized practice standards within the community, and with rules as adopted by the agency.” ¢ Section 400.121 (1)(a), F.S , “The agency may deny an application, revoke or suspend a license, and impose an admimstvative fine, not to exceed $500 per violation per day for the violation of any provision of this part, part N of chapter 408, or apphcable rules, against any applicant or licensee for the following oiations by “he applicant, licensee, or other controlling interest: A violation of any provision of this part, part IT of chapter £08, or applicable mules,” 8 The Agency conducted a re-licensure survey starting on February 9, 2009 and ending February 13, 2009 9 Based on observation, staff and