Washington| Change
[…] GAZOOY Cases\07-052622 Bowleg.adminisarmive camplaine.doc 4 Jul 2 2010 14:57 07/82/2818 14:45 8509219186 DBPR PAGE 67/23 COUNT THREE 18. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through twelve as though fully set forth herein. 19. Section 489.1425, Florida Statutes, states; “(a)ny agreement or contract for repair, restoration, improvement, Or construction to residential real property must contain a written statement explaining the consumer’s rights under the Florida Homeowners’ Construction Recovery Fund, except where the value of all labor and materials does not exceed $2,500.” 20. Respondent violated Section 489.125(1) (i), Florida ' Statutes (2004), by failing to include a written statement explaining the consumer’s rights under the Florida Homeowners’ Construction Recovery Fund in the contract with the Wrights, in violation of Section 489.1425, Florida Statutes.