Washington| Change
[…] COUNT II 15. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through eleven (11) as if fully set forth herein, 16, Section 481.2131(2), Florida Statutes, requires an interior designer, “before entering into a contract, verbal or written, clearly determine the scope and nature of the project and the method of compensation.” 17. Section 481.2251(1)(g), Florida Statutes states that disciplinary action may be taken for failing to perform any statutory or legal obligation placed upon a registered interior designer. 18. Based upon the foregoing, Respondents have violated Section 481.2251 (1G), Florida