Washington| Change
[…] This will not be, deemed to be a waiver of any warrantics provided to Purchaser by law. (e) ‘The provisions of this paragraph shall survive the closing. 31. PROSPECTUS. The Purchaser acknowledges that prior to the execution of this contract, all of the statutory information conceming this Condominium required by Sections 718.503 and 718.504 of the Act has bren delivered to the Purchaser, the receipt of which ig hereby acknowledged by Purchaser by signing the Receipt of Condominium Documents attached hereto. : 32. RADON GAS DISCLOSURE. The following diactogure is required by Section 404.056(8), Florida Stanutes, for all Contracts for Sale and Purchaser of any building in Florida: “Radon js a naturally occurring radiosctive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that axceed federal and state guidelines have t been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be oblained from your county public ealth unit.” 33. DELIVERY OF UNIT. The Unit hag previcusly bean occupied and is being delivered in “as is” condition.