Washington| Change
[…] COUNT MI (Tag N216) RESPONDENT’S FACILITY NEGLECTED TO IDENTIFY RESIDENTS WHO WERE INCLINED TO PHYSICAL HARM OR SEXUALLY ABUSE OTHER RESIDENTS; RESPONDENT’S FACILITY NEGLECTED TO DEVELOP SUCCESSFUL INTERVENTIONS TO PREVENT OCCURENCES PLUS RECURRENCE §400.102(1), Florida Statutes WIDESPREAD CLASS I DEFICIENCY 49. The Agency re-alleges and incorporates paragraphs one. (1) through five (5), as if fully set 13 forth herein. 50. That pursuant to §400.102(1), Florida Statutes, Florida law states: In addition to the grounds listed in part II of chapter 408, any of the following conditions shall be grounds for action by the agency against a licensee: (1) An intentional or negligent act materially affecting the health or safety of residents of the facility; 51, Based on observations throughout the facility, resident clinical record reviews including a closed record, staff and resident interviews, the facility neglected to identify residents who were inclined to physically harm or sexually abuse other residents, develop successful interventions to