Washington| Change
[…] ·.''i,

    abuse of oxycodone may lead to severe psychological o,r dependence.

    physical


    1\i1,I.

    Ji1

    t:1


    JUN-22-2011 13:35

    Jun 22 2011 13:16


    P.07/12

    ii COUNT ONE

    l''

    1,/.:,

    "'-'


  9. Petitioner realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through thirteen (13), as if fully set forth herein.

  10. Section 458.331(1)(9), Florida Statutes (2007), provides that


    failing to perform any statutory or legal obligation placed upon a licensed physician constitutes grounds for disciplinary action by the Board of Medicine.

  11. Section 465.025(7), Florida Statutes, provides that a generic drug sign should be in block letters not less than one (1) inch in height which shall read: "CONSULT YOUR PHARMACIST CONCERNING THE AVAILABILTY OF A LESS EXPENSIVE GENERICALLY EQUIVALENT DRUG AND THE REQUIREMENTS OF FLORIDA LAW."

  12. South Florida Pain Clinic did not have a generic drug sign conforming to the Florida Statutes.

  13. Section 893.04(1)(c), Florida Statutes, provides there shall appear on the face of the prescription or written record thereof for the controlled substance the following information: