Washington| Change
[…] The Respondent failed to notice and/or failed to maintain records of notices for Association Board meetings. w COUNT ONE 13. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through twelve (12) as though fully set forth herein. 14. Section 455.227(1) (9), Florida Statutes (2010), Nn subjects a licensee to discipline for [aJiding, assisting, procuring, employing, or advising any unlicensed person or entity to practice a profession contrary to this chapter, the chapter regulating the profession, or the rules of the department or board.” 15. Section 468.432(2), Florida Statutes (2010), states in part: “a community association management firm or other similar organization responsible for the management of more than 10 units or a budget of $100,000 or greater shall not engage or hold itself out to the public as being able to engage in the business of community association management in this. state unless it is licensed by the department as a community association management firm in accordance with the provisions of this part.” 16. Based upon the facts sel forth above, Respondent violated Section 468.432(2), Florida Statutes (2010), through a violation of Section 455.227(1) (4), Florida Statutes (2010), when he assisted The Holstein Group, Inc., in providing CAM Firm services to the Seagle Building Condominium