Washington| Change
[…] 6. Respondents are not licensed to practice architecture in the State of Florida and


    therefore cannot offer or provide architectural services.


  7. Respondents are offering architectural services through a corporation without a certificate of authorization.

  8. The Respondent is using the title architect.


  9. The Respondent is not licensed to practice architecture in the State of Florida and


    therefore cannot use the title architect.


    COUNT I


  10. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (I) through nine (9) as if fully set forth herein.

  11. Section 481.223(1 )(a), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly "practice architecture unless the person is an architect or a registered architect."

  12. Based upon the foregoing, Respondents have violated Section 481.223( 1 )(a), Florida Statutes, by practicing architecture when they were not the holder of a valid license by offering architectural services.

    COUNT II